Elections New Brunswick

Please Note: The returning offices will not open to the public until the week of August 20th, 2018. Additional contact information, including the office addresses and toll free numbers for each electoral district will be updated at that time.  
 

Electoral District Name Email Address
1 - Restigouche West Micheline Sullivan ro.dist01@gnb.ca
2 - Campbellton-Dalhousie Clem Tremblay ro.dist02@gnb.ca
3 - Restigouche-Chaleur Martial McLaughlin ro.dist03@gnb.ca
4 - Bathurst West-Beresford Mark Guindon ro.dist04@gnb.ca
5 - Bathurst East-Nepisiguit-Saint-Isidore Juliette McGraw ro.dist05@gnb.ca
6 - Caraquet Aldrice Comeau ro.dist06@gnb.ca
7 - Shippagan-Lamèque-Miscou Emelie Richard ro.dist07@gnb.ca
8 - Tracadie-Sheila Weldon McLaughlin ro.dist08@gnb.ca
9 - Miramichi Bay-Neguac Rhéal Fournier ro.dist09@gnb.ca
10 - Miramichi Paul Matheson ro.dist10@gnb.ca
11 - Southwest Miramichi-Bay du Vin Patricia Price ro.dist11@gnb.ca
12 - Kent North Donald Arsenault ro.dist12@gnb.ca
13 - Kent South Simonne Belliveau ro.dist13@gnb.ca
14 - Shediac Bay-Dieppe Diane Gallant ro.dist14@gnb.ca
15 - Shediac-Beaubassin-Cap-Pelé Anita Léger-MacDonald ro.dist15@gnb.ca
16 - Memramcook-Tantramar Bill Hicks ro.dist16@gnb.ca
17 - Dieppe O’Neil Arseneau ro.dist17@gnb.ca
18 - Moncton East Paul LeBlanc ro.dist18@gnb.ca
19 - Moncton Centre Leo Belliveau ro.dist19@gnb.ca
20 - Moncton South Claudette Trewin ro.dist20@gnb.ca
21 - Moncton Northwest Floyd Graves ro.dist21@gnb.ca
22 - Moncton Southwest Clifford Lavigne ro.dist22@gnb.ca
23 - Riverview Dean Johnston ro.dist23@gnb.ca
24 - Albert Deborah Brine ro.dist24@gnb.ca
25 - Gagetown-Petitcodiac Neil Orchard ro.dist25@gnb.ca
26 - Sussex-Fundy-St. Martins Denis Pinet ro.dist26@gnb.ca
27 - Hampton John Cairns ro.dist27@gnb.ca
28 - Quispamsis Richard Mackie ro.dist28@gnb.ca
29 - Rothesay Victorine Robichaud ro.dist29@gnb.ca
30 - Saint John East Rod Borden ro.dist30@gnb.ca
31 - Portland-Simonds Elaine O'Leary ro.dist31@gnb.ca
32 - Saint John Harbour Patrick McCaffrey ro.dist32@gnb.ca
33 - Saint John Lancaster Mary McAuliffe ro.dist33@gnb.ca
34 - Kings Centre Terry Campbell ro.dist34@gnb.ca
35 - Fundy-The Isles-Saint John West Tina Belliveau-Moore ro.dist35@gnb.ca
36 - Saint Croix Lynn Kozak ro.dist36@gnb.ca
37 - Oromocto-Lincoln-Fredericton Blake Kennedy ro.dist37@gnb.ca
38 - Fredericton-Grand Lake Vanessa Clark ro.dist38@gnb.ca
39 - New Maryland-Sunbury Camille Malenfant ro.dist39@gnb.ca
40 - Fredericton South Karen Hammel ro.dist40@gnb.ca
41 - Fredericton North Judi Sloat ro.dist41@gnb.ca
42 - Fredericton-York Robert Agnew ro.dist42@gnb.ca
43 - Fredericton West-Hanwell Linda Allison ro.dist43@gnb.ca
44 - Carleton-York Avis Fitton ro.dist44@gnb.ca
45 - Carleton
Eleanor Leonard ro.dist45@gnb.ca
46 - Carleton-Victoria Judy MacIntosh ro.dist46@gnb.ca
47 - Victoria-La Vallée Anne Turcotte ro.dist47@gnb.ca
48 - Edmundston-Madawaska Centre Rino Pelletier ro.dist48@gnb.ca
49 - Madawaska Les Lacs-Edmundston Danièle Dubé ro.dist49@gnb.ca